Wisconsin High School Basketball Results: Friday, January 14, 2022

BOYS

CLASSIC 8

Kettle Moraine 78, Muskego 73

Mukwonago 100, Waukesha North 56

Oconomowoc 82, arrowhead 72

Waukesha West 67, Catholic Memorial 57

GREAT SUBWAY

Brookfield Central 77, Sussex Hamilton 68

East Brookfield 82, Marquette 72

Menomonee Falls 86, East Wauwatosa 62

Germantown 84, West Allis Hale 77

THE CITY OF THE LAKE

Faith Christian 49, St. Augustine Prep 48

Root Lutheran 61, Central Catholic 56

CLASSIC SUBWAY

Sainte-Catherine Root 49, Lutheran Shoreland 46

Prairie School 63, Martin Luther 52

THE NORTH COAST

Grafton 62, Hartford 59

Farm 75, Cedarburg 56

Nicolet 47, West Bend East 35

West Bend East 67, Port Washington 57

Whitefish Bay 46, Slinger 34

SOUTH EAST

Racine Horlick 82, Kenosha Bradford 58

Oak Creek 69, Kenosha Dip 58

Westosha Central 73, Badger 44

SOUTH LAKES

Burlington 64, Elkhorn 52

Union Grove 72, Delavan-Darien 60

Wilmot 57, Waterford 51 (OT)

WOOD – East

Cudahy 62, Brown Deer 58

South Milwaukee 60, Greenfield 39

Whitnall 97, Milwaukee Lutheran 60

WOOD – West

Pewaukee 79, New West Berlin 49

West Allis Central 65, New Berlin Eisenhower 52

Wisconsin Lutheran 89, Greendale 38

OUT OF CONFERENCE

Christian Heritage 72, Watertown Luther Prep 70

Kingdom Prep Lutheran 67, Monona Grove 60

Milwaukee Academy of Sciences 96, Milwaukee Hamilton 59

South Milwaukee 55, Milwaukee School of the Arts 45

Pius XI 79, Shorewood 28

Salam 70, Kenosha Christian Life 62

St. Thomas More 64, Milwaukee Reagan 20

Milwaukee Riverside at Brookfield Academy (ccd.)

Tenor/Veritas at the Milwaukee School of Languages ​​(ccd.)

View Tuesday’s Notice Board

STATUS NOTES

Ashwaubenon 58, De Pere 56

Bangor 51, Royall 45

Bay Port 71, Pulaski 46

Bruce 71, Prairie Farm 57

Campbellsport 62, Laconia 46

Cashton 84, Wonewoc Center 28

Chequamegon 52, Abbotsford 47

Clear Lake 79, Webster 33

Clintonville 74, Oconto Falls 46

Edgar 49, Wausau Newman 46

Flambeau 60, New Auburn 48

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 63, Peshtigo 59

Green Bay Preble 73, South Sheboygan 69

Hillsboro 67, Brookwood 41

Kaukauna 67, North Appleton 61

Kimberley 74, Hortonville 56

La Crosse Central 64, Sparta 34

La Crosse Logan 70, Holmen 55

Holcombe Lake 63, Cornell 54

Lakeside Lutheran 62, Madison Edgewood 59

Laona-Wabeno 58, Three-Lakes 56

Little Chute 54, Waupaca 29

Luxembourg-Casco 60, Wrightstown 39

Marathon 57, Auburndale 44

Marshfield 57, Point Stevens 47

Mayville 62, Omro 48

Mellen 66, Mercer 55

Merrill 80, Wausau East 74

Mosinee 60, Lakeland 49

Necedah 66, New Lisbon 44

Neenah 59, Appleton East 55

Onalaska Luther 86, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 62

North Oshkosh 75, West Oshkosh 47

Quentin Road Bible (Ill.) 53, Oak Hill Christian 37

Rhineland 65, Tomahawk 35

River Falls 47, Chippewa Falls 45

Seymour 55, Green Bay West 13

North Sheboygan 61, Green Bay South West 54

Shell Lake 55, Chance 54

South Gate 60, Gibraltar 46

Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs 67, Lomira 45

Sturgeon Bay 64, Algoma 46

Unit 49, Grantsburg 35

West Wausau 54, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 41

West Salem 86, Arcadia 50

Wisconsin Dells 69, Westfield Area 23

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 74, Weyauwega-Fremont 51

For the boys’ scores, schedules, standings and additional stats, please visit www.wissports.net/boysbasketball

GIRLS

BIG EAST – South

Oostburg 66, Sheboygan Christian 27

CLASSIC 8

Arrowhead 65, Oconomowoc 54

Mukwonago 49, Waukesha North 40

CENTER EAST

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 52, Winneconne 27

GREAT SUBWAY

Brookfield is 68, Divine Savior Holy Angels 41

Germantown 82, West Allis Hale 43

Menomonee Falls 39, East Wauwatosa 36

Sussex Hamilton 40, Brookfield Central 36

CLASSIC SUBWAY

Kenosha St. Joseph 48, Dominican 43

MILWAUKEE CITY – Blue

Cooperative Pulaski 50, Madison 33

THE NORTH COAST

Grafton 64, Hartford 61 (OT)

Farm 70, Cedarburg 52

Port Washington 60, West Bend West 52

Slinger 54, Whitefish Bay 33

West Bend East 65, Nicolet 58

ROCK VALLEY

McFarland 80, Whitewater 44

SOUTH EAST

Franklin 84, Racine case 48

Kenosha Bradford 64, Racine Horlick 14

Oak Creek 55, Kenosha Dip 25

SOUTH LAKES

Elkhorn 40, Burlington 38

Westosha Central 61, Badger 16

Wilmot 64, Waterford 54

Delavan-Darien at Union Grove (ppd.)

WOOD – East

South Milwaukee 62, Greenfield 53

Whitnall 63, Milwaukee Lutheran 35

WOOD – West

Pewaukee 74, New West Berlin 51

Pius XI 79, Shorewood 28

Wisconsin Lutheran 77, Greendale 52

OUT OF CONFERENCE

Hilbert 70, Ozaukee 53

Hustisford 63, Palmyre-Eagle 26

Kenosha Christian Life 63, Salam 37

Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 82, Milwaukee Academy of Sciences 16

Saint Francis 53, Cristo Rey Jesuit 14

View Tuesday’s Notice Board

STATUS NOTES

Albany 88, Judah 10

Altoona 87, Amery 48

Appleton West 55, Fond du Lac 46

Augustus 51, Independence 37

Bay Port 34, Pulaski 29

Belleville 73, Waterloo 50

Black Hawk 51, Pecatonica 40

Bloomer 59, Thorp 22

Brillion 48, Kiel 34

Cadott 56, Eau Claire Régis 52

Cambridge 49, Wisconsin Heights 30

Cedar Grove-Belgium 65, Random Lake 48

Chilton 52, Sheboygan Falls 35

Clear Lake 71, Webster 30

Clinton 69, Jefferson 66

Colby 42, Columbus Catholic 27

Coleman 52 years old, Lena 31 years old

Cuba City 67, Fennimore 51

DC Everest 66, Medford Area 50

De Pere 69, Ashwaubenon 53

DeForest 75, Monroe 27

Drummond 51, Washburn 21

Durand 46, Mondovi 18

Eleva Strum 43, Gilmanton 25

Elk Mound 82, Spring Valley 33

Gilman 50, Faithful 40

Green Bay Notre Dame 83, Manitowoc Lincoln 36

Green Bay Preble 60, South Sheboygan 59

Highland 61, Monticello 29

Hilbert 70, Ozaukee 53

Howards Grove 62, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 52

Hurley 57, South Shore 38

Janesville Craig 73, East Madison 42

Kaukauna 72, North Appleton 50

Kewaskum 50, Plymouth 29

La Crosse Central 54, Sparta 32

Laconia 60, Amherst 43

Holcombe Lake 59, Cornell 33

Manitowoc Lutheran 49, Reedsville 30

McDonell Central 54, Stanley-Boyd 48

Mellen 58, Mercer 34

Menomonie 49, Hudson 40

Merrill 63, Wausau East 58

Monticello 63, Barneveld 44

Mosinee 50, Lakeland 46

Neenah 92, East Appleton 74

Neenah St. Mary Catholic 80, Mishicot 65

Neillsville 79, Owen-Withee 23

New London 56, Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs 36

Northwest 72, Cameron 42

Northwood 62, Mermaid 43

Oneida Nation 56, Niagara 52

West Oshkosh 50, North Oshkosh 35

Osséo-Fairchild 51, Fall Creek 44

Pardeeville 73, Johnson Creek 40

Prescott 34, Baldwin-Woodville 28

Reedsburg Area 79, Monona Grove 40

Rhineland 60, Tomahawk 13

Ripon 66, Berlin 35

River Falls 40, Chippewa Falls 37

River Ridge 45, Benton 40

Rosholt 44, Tri-County 18

Sheboygan Lutheran 71, Kohler 43

North Sheboygan 61, Green Bay South West 59

Shell Lake 64, Chance 54

Solon Springs 55, Short Ears Lake 52

Suring 47, Wausaukee 25

Tigerton 34, Marion 15

Unit 63, Grantsburg 59

Watertown Luther Prep 53, Lodi 48

Waupun 79, Appleton Xavier 49

West Wausau 72, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 49

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45, Weyauwega-Fremont 37

For additional girls scores, times, standings and stats, please visit www.wissports.net/girlsbasketball

About Marc Womack

Check Also

Here’s the latest Wisconsin sports news from the Associated Press | Regional sports

PHOENIX (AP) — The NBA’s long regular season can be tedious, but make no mistake, …